Bus Schedule

For the convenience of its students, Marist runs several bus routes throughout the Newark and Jersey City areas. A valid bus contract is required to use the service and the Annual Transportation fees are billed monthly beginning in October. Please refer to the bus schedules below to see a listing of all the routes offered. 

For more information about the Marist bus schedule, please contact our Director of Transportation Mark Lenzo by phone at 201-437-4545 ext. 216 or by email at mlenzo@marist.org.

Marist Bus Route: North Bergen/Union City/Jersey City/Kearny

 

Regular

9 am

10 am

Seeley and

Kearney Avenue

6:20 am

6:55 am

7:55 am

JFK Blvd and

49th Street

6:53 am

7:23 am

8:23 am

JFK Blvd and

32nd Street

6:55 am

7:25 am

8:25 am

JFK Blvd and

21st Street

7:00 am

7:30 am

8:30 am

JFK Blvd and

12th Street

7:01 am

7:31 am

8:31 am

JFK Blvd and

Leonard Street

7:07 am

7:37 am

8:37 am

JFK Blvd and

North Street

7:08 am

7:38 am

8:38 am

JFK Blvd and

Bowers Street

7:09 am

7:39 am

8:39 am

JFK Blvd and

Hutton Street

7:11 am

7:41 am

8:41 am

JFK Blvd and

Spruce Street

7:12 am

7:42 am

8:42 am

JFK Blvd and

Newark Ave (White Castle)

7:15 am

7:45 am

8:45 am

JFK Blvd and

Lowe’s Theater

7:17 am

7:47 am

8:47 am

 

JFK Blvd and

Sip Ave

7:20 am

7:50 am

8:50 am

JFK Blvd and

Duncan Ave

7:22 am

7:52 am

8:52 am

JFK Blvd and

Communipaw Ave

7:24 am

7:54 am

8:54 am

JFK Blvd and

Clendenny Ave

7:25 am

7:55 am

8:55 am

JFK Blvd and    Union Sreet

7:26 am

7:56 am

8:56 am

JFK Blvd and Ege Ave (OLV Church)

7:28 am

7:58 am

8:58 am

JFK Blvd and NJCU

7:30 am

8:00 am

9:00 am

Light Rail 45th and

Avenue E

7:35 am

8:05 am

9:05 am

Marist High School

7:40 am

8:10 am

9:10 am

 

 

Marist Bus Route: Newark/Hillside

 

Regular

9am

10am

Kean Dr and Morris Ave (Liberty Hall Museum)

6:13 am

6:43 am

7:43 am

N Broad St & Hollywood Ave (Walgreens)

6:22 am

6:52 am

7:52 am

Bergen St & Keer Ave

6:24 am

6:54 am

7:54 am

Bergen St & Nye St

6:27 am

6:57 am

7:57 am

Clinton Ave & Sanford Ave

6:37 am

7:07 am

8:07 am

Elmwood Ave & Shepard Ave (Pride Academy)

6:45 am

7:15 am

8:15 am

Rhode Island Ave & Bedford Ave

6:47 am

7:17 am

8:15 am

Tremont Ave & Lincoln Ave

6:51 am

7:21 am

8:21 am

Scotland Rd & Argyle Ave

6:52 am

7:22 am

8:22 am

Montrose Ave & Centre St

6:55am

7:25 am

8:25 am

S. Orange Ave & Centre St (Seton Hall)

6:57 am

7:27 am

8:27 am

S. Orange Ave & Hazelwood Ave

6:59 am

7:29 am

8:29 am

S. Orange Ave & W. End Ave

7:00 am

7:03 am

8:30 am

S. Orange Ave & 19th St

7:03 am

7:33 am

8:33 am

S. Orange Ave & 11th St

7:05 am

7:35 am

8:35 am

Irvine Turner Blvd (Queen of Angels)

7:07 am

7:37 am

8:37 am

Market St & Ferry St (Penn Station)

7:16 am

7:46 am

8:46 am

Lafayette St & Madison St

7:19 am

7:49 am

8:49 am

Lafayette St & Wilson Ave

7:21 am

7:51 am

8:51 am