JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.
1241 Kennedy Boulevard | Bayonne, NJ 07002 | Phone: (201) 437-4545 | Fax: (201) 437-6013
Home Backtrack
  • About
  • Save Marist NJ Contributors

Save Marist NJ Contributors

Below are the donors to the Save Marist NJ Campaign as of April 17, 2017. This list will be updated periodically as donations continue to come in. For more information, call the school at 201-437-4545. 

Number of Anonymous Donations: 35

Alumni Contributors

Class of 1958

Mr. John D. Polakowski '58
Mr. Michael P. Stupinski '58
Mr. Lewis F. Haskins '58
Mr. John Dwyer '58
Mr. William V. Attardi '58
Mr. Michael McGonigle '58
Mr. Martin V. Smith '58

Class of 1959

Mr. Ray P. Farley ’59
Kenneth R. Fiscella, M.D. '59
Mr. Jeffrey W. Mitchell '59
Mr. John McCormick '59
Mr. Joseph B. Giesler '59
Mr. Joseph D. Cron '59
Mr. Richard Unish '59
Mr. Charles A. Schlegel '59
Mr. Ned Gaffney ’59
Mr. Edward W. Reuter '59
Mr. Charles Moersdorf ’59
Mr. Frederick Link ’59
Mr. John S. Petronick '59
Mr. Peter Fabriele '59

Class of 1960

Mr. Robert P. Grabowski '60
Mr. Robert E. Dalton '60
Mr. Thomas J. Meehan '60
Mr. Paul D. Donnelly '60
Mr. Eugene M. DeHaven '60
Mr. Robert P. Grabowski '60
Mr. William MacCormack '60
Mr. John Precheur ’60

Class of 1961

Mr. James P. Mahon '61
Mr. Ronald V. Kavanagh '61
Mr. Joseph C. Imhof '61
Mr. D. Matthew O'Leary '61
Charles J. Cicchetti, Ph.D. '61
Mr. Joseph A. Monahan '61
Mr. Joseph C. Imhof '61
Mr. Richard W. Mulvaney '61
Mr. Robert Paradine '61
Patricia A DeMarco '61
Mr. Charles Aleksiewicz '61
Rev. Eugene P. Squeo '61

Class of 1962

Mr. Joseph C. Bonner '62
Mr. Walter J. Stupinski '62
Mr. Don Fiscella '62
Msgr. William J Fadrowski '62
Mr. Timothy W. Hearns '62
Mr. Mark A. McNulty '62

Class of 1963

Mr. Thomas F. Stapleton '63
Mr. Vito A. Gallo '63
Mr. Matthew C. Zebrowski '63
Mr. Frank T. Carpenter '63
Mr. Vito J. Sanzo '63
Mr. Thomas Boruch '63

Class of 1964

Mr. Charles Lindholm '64
Lt. Col. Anthony Raniszewski, USMC '64 (Ret.)
Mr. John J. O'Donnell '64
Mr. Russell W. Dorn, Jr. '64
Mr. Joseph V. Doria Jr. '64

Class of 1965

Mr. John B. Wilson '65
Mr. Michael A. Colicchio '65
Mr. Christopher L. Szymczak '65
Mr. Robert W. Betz '65
Mr. Thomas Catlaw '65
Mr. Dennis J. O'Brien '65
Mr. Richard McBride '65
Timothy P. Sullivan, MD '65
Mr. Joseph G. Tagliareni '65
Mr. Dennis J. O'Brien '65
Mr. Robert P. Gebrian '65
Mr. Terrence J. O'Connor '65
Mr. Patrick Murphy '65
Mr. Francis X. MacKinney '65
Mr. Robert J. Fertal '65
Mr. Robert Rosa ’65
Mr. William M. Keogh '65
Mrs. Freddie and Mr. Vin Scelsa '65
Mr. Gerard T. Desmond '65
Mr. Thomas M. Fitzgerald '65
Mr. Robert J. Di Nicola '65

Class of 1966

Mr. Thomas Ruane '66
Mr. James Minotto '66
Mr. Joseph Jaros '66
Mr. Jerome Haggart '66
Cesar V. Nolasco, MD '66
Mr. John O' Neill '66
Mr. Robert Molloy '66
Mr. Kenneth D. Brown '66

Class of 1967

Mr. Patrick D. Dorgan '67
Mr. Gerard J. Dell'Orto '67
Mr. William C. Bastan '67
Mr. Michael J. Missaggia '67
Mr. Philip Pulcini '67
Mr. Michael Serpico '67
Mr. Roger A. Grego '67
Mr. Thomas Raslowsky '67
Mr. Richard J. Sinton '67
Mr. Walter I. Koprowski, Jr. '67
Mr. Carl F. Parente '67
Mr. John F. McCoy '67

Class of 1968

Mr. Robert Janko '68
Mr. Robert P. O'Connor '68
Mr. Dennis J. Hayden '68
Mr. Gregory J. Czerwienski '68
Mr. James F. Kelly '68
Mr. Louis P. Healey '68
Mr. Michael P. Kelly '68
Mr. Dennis J. Hayden '68
Mr. John R. Ruggirello '68
Mr. Raymond J. Kowalski '68
Paul Consiglio, LTC, USAR (ret) '68

Class of 1969

Mr. Kevin Hart '69
Mr. Gerard M. Ruane '69
Mr. Gilbert T. Garofalo '69
Mr. Joseph C. Amato '69
Mr. Peter D'Erchia '69
Mr. Raymond Donovan '69
Mr. Anthony W. Staltari '69
Mr. Thomas S. Fee '69
Mr. Neil L. Esposito '69
Mr. Joseph Amato '69
Mr. William Ricci '69
Mr. James K. Iorio '69

Class of 1970

Mr. Albert Kowalski '70
Mr. Thomas G. Murphy '70
Mr. Thomas E. Casserly '70
Mr. John L. Shields '70
Mr. Thomas J. Gallo '70

Class of 1971

Mr. Robert M. Egan '71
Mr. Mark G. Sloan '71
Mr. Thomas G. Bogart '71
Mr. Robert G. Kelly '71
Mr. Frank Longo ’71
Mr. Thomas Solecki '71
Mr. Ores Paholezuk '71
Mr. Terrence P. Ruane '71
Mr. Brian F. Dagelewicz '71

Class of 1972

Mr. Lawrence V. Langan '72
Mr. James Harkness '72
Mr. Craig M. Eckert '72
Mr. Craig M. Eckert '72
Mr. John Haschak, III '72
Mr. Robert C. Wagner '72
Mr. William A. Goodhart '72
Mr. Mark T. Whaley '72
Mr. John Belasco '72
Mr. Robert Klose '72
Mr. Richard C. Melando '72
Mr. Vincent J. Serafino M.D. '72

Class of 1973

Mr. William P. Olsen '73
Mr. Stephen C. Mariski '73
Mr. John F. Plaskon '73
Mr. Peter J. Furka '73
Mr. Robert A. Salerno '73

Class of 1974

Mr. Dennis E. Byrne '74
Mr. Michael E. O'Rourke '74
Mr. Richard J. Gotch '74
Mr. John F Trigo ’74
Mr. David Sloan '74
Mr. Louis Squitieri '74
Mr. & Mrs. Patrick & Kathy Costello '74
Mr. Robert Muzikowski '74

Class of 1975

Mr. Michael V. Costello '75
Mr. Vincent F. Bennett '75
Mr. Charles M. Fiumefreddo, III '75
Mr. John A. Meyer '75
Mr. Robert J. Carney '75

Class of 1976

Mr. Patrick J. Nilan '76
Mr. Michael Durso '76
Mr. Tom Finch ’76
Mr. Christopher J. Nolan '76
Mr. Michael S. Kroeper '76

Class of 1977

Mr. Timothy J. Farrell '77
Mr. Walter G. Lezynski '77
Mr. Donald F. O'Brien '77
Mr. Robert Lesiak '77
Mr. Scott Eckert '77

Class of 1978

August D. Pellegrini Jr., D.D.S. '78
Mr. John M. Valdora Jr. '78
Mr. Nicholas Corrado, Jr. '78
Mr. Christopher J. Sekel '78
Ms. Theresa Rogozenski P '78

Class of 1979

Mr. Joseph A. Vatalaro '79
Mr. Robert J. Bender '79
Mr. Robert J. Murray '79

Class of 1980

Mr. & Mrs. Nicholas Benedetto '80
Mr. Joseph G. Portela '80
Mr. John J. Merkovsky '80

Class of 1981

Mr. William E. Sinnicki '81
Mr. Thomas A. Perricane '81
Mr. Mark M. Kernodle '81
Mr. Ronald Clemente '81
Mr. Michael F. Coviello '81
Mr. Mark A. Feniello '81

Class of 1982

Mr. Anthony Petrocci, Jr. '82
Mr. Christopher J. Gill '82

Class of 1983

Mr. Chris A. Plunkett '83

Class of 1984

Mr. Joseph G. Brauner '84
Hon. Gary G. La Pelusa, Sr. '84

Class of 1985

Mr. Michael J. Soranno '85
Mr. William D. Buckley '85

Class of 1986
Class of 1987
Class of 1988

Mr. Philip S. Tobey '88
Mr. Eugene Costello '88

Class of 1989
Class of 1990

Mr. Thomas Kernodle '90
Ms. Lauren Gohde '90
Mr. Ricardo Kaulessar '90
Ms. Lori Cieckiewicz '90

Class of 1991

Mr. Ralph Esposito '91
Ms. Monica Russo-Alesi '91
Ms. Erin Coyne-Kochanski ’91

Class of 1992

Mrs. Maria Varano-Morris '92
Mr. William Consovoy ’92

Class of 1993
Class of 1994

Mr. Kenneth A. Belasco '94
Mr. Craig J. Carbone '94

Class of 1995

Mr. Tyrone N. Manning '95

Class of 1996

Ms. Michelle Masonet '96
Mr. Jose M. Rosario '96

Class of 1997

Ms. Patricia J. Bradley '97

Class of 1998

Ms. Stephanie E. Bolasci '98
Ms. Angela Ramos '98

Class of 1999

Mr. Anthony Ponder '99
Ms. Amy N. Vida '99
Ms. Melissa Ona ’99

Class of 2000

Mr. John A. Plesniarski '00

Class of 2001

Mr. Sergio Capursi '01
Ms. Adriana J. Andujar '01
Ms. Denise M. Ridley '01
Ms. Asante R. Adler '01
Ms. Karen Bradley ’01
Mr. Christian Ona ’01
Mr. Chris Baker '01
Ms. Erica Walker '01
Ms. Yuri Casais-Dias ’01

Class of 2002

Ms. Jameka Gaston '02
Mr. Gilbert Sesio '02
Mr. Michael Grego '02
Ms. De Nere Postell '02
Mr. Faraaz Ishmael '02
Mr. Clayton Davis ’02
Ms. Victoria Caldwell '02
Ms. Katanni Bramhan '02
Ms. Jennifer Paladini ’02
Ms. Tiffany L. Clarke '02

Class of 2003

Ms. Tiffany McQueary ’03
Mr. Christopher Cotto ’03
Mr. Darwin Ona ’03
Ms. Marlen Gonzalez '03

Class of 2004

Ms. Patrice Maynard '04

Class of 2005

Ms. Renee Vales, B.S.N. '05
Ms. April Venable ’05

Class of 2006

Ms. Viannca Velez ’06
Mr. Sellman Walker ’06
Ms. Allegra Minus ’06
Ms. Marissa O'Connell '06

Class of 2007

Mr. Dwight Jones '07
Ms. Kimberly Revilleza '07
Ms. Olivya Wilson ’07
William J. Lubnewski & Ms. Victoria Lubnewski '07
Mr. Mike Power '07

Class of 2008

Ms. Jessica Cordova '08
Ms. Eufalis Perez '08
Mr. Matthew R. Francisco '08

Class of 2009

Ms. I'mani T. Wicks '09
Ms. Abigail J. Calderon '09
Ms. Eustacia King '09
Ms. Cheresse Malagad '09
Mr. Terrell Person '09

Class of 2010

Ms. Brittany Rojas '10
Ms. Keysha Dacasin '10
Ms. Chelsea Williams-Diggs '10
Mr. Inigo Hermann '10
Ms. Melissa Vazquez ’10

Class of 2011

Mr. Christopher Rubio '11

Class of 2012

Ms. Nicole Villavicencio '12
Ms. Catherine Weening '12
Ms. Joanna M. Reyes '12
Ms. Luh-Anne Malagad ’12
Mr. Jeffrey DePoalo ’12
Ms. Zelina Fajardo '12

Class of 2013

Ms. Sylvia Riley '13
Mr. Anthony Nieto '13
Mr. Jedd Marquez '13
Mr. Kwame Greer-Williams '13

Class of 2014
Class of 2015

Mr. Matthew Cabrera '15
Ms. Sabrina Lopes '15
Ms. Andrea Ibea '15

Class of 2016

Monica Estrellado '16

Class of 2017

Ms. Lydia Mossuto '17

Class of 2018

Mr. Bill Lin '18

Class of 2019

Ms. Camila Valencia '19
Mr. Bemin Shaker '19
Mr. Charlie Li '19
Ms. Ciara Castillo '19
Ms. Catherine Gregory '19

Class of 2020

Other Contributors

Richard L. Abbrecht Jr.
Jennifer Adams
Natalie Allen
Ms. Maria Alves
Mr. Francis P. Anderson
Anonymous
Robert Arcari
Melis Atalay
Anthony Ayers
Marcella Baker
Leonor Balasia
Jean Baranello
Thomas Barton
Lisa Bello
Michael Bennett
Ms. Toniann Berrios
Jean Brady
Mary & David Brancaccio
Alison Brennan
James & Catherine Brown
James Bucala
Elizabeth Cahill
Gladie Camarce
Mary Ellen Camatda
Luzviminda Cannon
Laura Caputo
Aidan T. Carolan
Lucia Carrasquillo
Frank & Donna Caruso P '18
Kathryn Cassidy
Paz P. Chua
John J. Ciacciarelli
Mr. Louis J. Cirangle
Doris M. Clark
Patricia Clarritt
Marcia Collins
Joan Connolly
Darian Constantine
Ester Contreras
Ms. Patricia E. Conway
Br. David Cooney
Corinne Crowhurst
Marie Curry
Rowena Dabu
Angela D'Agostino
Roxann DAlessio
E. G. D'Amato
Mr. Emmett Daly
Dianne C Danko
Carla DaSilva
John DeBenedetto
Dan De Santa
Delores Del Grande
Jessie Del Rosario
Mrs. Patricia DeMarco
Kathleen DeMaria
Natalya DeRobertis-Theye
Carmella DeSimone
Ms. Diane DeVeaux
William Diaz
Helene F. Dickinson ( In Memory of Partick Dickinson '83)
Deirdre Dickinson
Gail DiPietro
Ms. Vittoria Di Rosa
Olivia Dixon
James J. Doolan
Br. John Dunning F.M.S.
Jolanta Dziegiel
Daisy Fabian
Jim and Pat Fallon
Janice Farrell
Colleen Farrell
Stephanie Fazio
Madeline Felix-Chevere
Catherine Shull Fernald
James A. Ferruggiaro
Kathleen Figueroa
Jenn Figueroa Rivera
Maria Fonseca
Irene Francisco
Carlos Franco
Mallory Galbreath
Maureen C. Gallagher
Peggy Gallagher
Angelica Gallo
Chris Gammon
Gregory & Adele Gannon
Denise Gasbarro
Layla Genao
Cristina Gigler
Giuseppe Giglio
Margaret Gilbride
Joseph A. Glatz
Maria L Gonzalez
Ms. Linda Gonzalez
Sharnette M. Green
Mr.& Mrs. Gregory
Ms. Margaret Griesmeyer
Georgina Guarini
Mrs. Maureen Hagan
Douglas Hamel
Mrs. Lorraine Hansen
Dennis J. Hartnett
Amy Hawthorne
Chantelle Haynes
Demetria Henderson
Kathleen Hennessey
Jessica Herrmann
Laverne Hobbs
James Hochberg
Raymond Holowienka
Andrea J. Holtz
Mr. Russell Holtz
Lubomir Jablonsky
Danna Jacobs
Joyce Jewelle
Erin Kahy
Richard Karsten
Robert & Ruth Kay
Ms. Marianne Kehoe
Jill Kelly
Francis Kenny
John Kham
Lia King
Erin Kochanski
Valerie Kohn
Paul Krakoviak
Eddie Krische
Ms. Gail Kublinsky
Mary A. Kulish
Mr. John Kutsko
Tylra Lee Cummings
Paul & Phylliss Lavelle
Yuliya Levina
Robert Lewis
Marianne Lloyd
JoAnn Longobardi
Mario & Rosa Lopes
Gilbert B. Malagad
Jackie Manning
Angel Marenco
Mary Mari
Gail Marien
Jose Mas
Mr. Brian McCabe
Grace McCormick
Mr. Arthur McGuire
Mary Ann McKendry
Pamela McLaughlin
Mark Medrano
Mary Meluso
Pat Meluso
Phil Mezzina
Ms. Alice J. Miesnik
Shaina Miesnik
Ms. Stephanie L. Miesnik
Mr. Margaret & Frank J. Miesnik
Mr. John A. Miesnik
Jack Mika
Angela Miller
Natalie Allen & Chantell Mitchell
Donna Mitchell Iglesia
Emelyn Mitra
James Morgan
Virginia Moscone
Mr. & Mrs. Gerard Mossuto
Wendy Mossuto
Rosemary Muller
Mr. Henry Murad
Mr. Thomas Murphy
Phyllis Nagy
Vincent Nalupta
Earl Nemser
Tommi Nibbs
Mr. & Mrs. Richard Nieto P '18
Griska Novicio
Justin O'Brien
Suzanne O'Brien
Eugene O'Connell
Hon. Edward T. O'Connor
Patricia O' Hanlon Rush
Francis Okeefe
Ronald A. Oliver
Br. Kevin O'Neill, F.M.S.
Olga Onetti
Br. Dan O'Riordan
Milena Orozco
John Otchy
Violet Pagan
Allan A. Palanca
Denise & Jeff Palaski
Denelyn Patinio
Dorothy Pearlman
Mr. Frank J. Pellegrino
Megan Perez
Ruth Peters
Christopher Pina
Marisol Pineiro
Marianne Polowy
Laura J. Ponczek
Mrs. Clarissa P. Pormento
Karen Pormento
Brian Poulin
Steve and Roberta Poulin
Raissa Prus
Mr. Matthew Puracchio
Cathy Pusczc
Mariella Quimoyog-Cruz
Jose Rebimbas
Robin Redeker
Tracy Reinholt
James V. Rescigna
Mr. Bill W. Reuter
Ms. Katherine Reuter
Michael Reynolds
Rhonda Ripley
Michele Robertson
Mr. Anthony Romano
Noel Ruane
Louis A. Ruberton Jr.
Joseph Ryan
Loures I. Santiago
Barbara Santoro
Steven Santos
Jennifer Schack-Baret
Br. Stephen Schlitte, F.M.S.
Todd Schobel
Rui Serra & Ana Serra
Stacey A. Severini
Maria D. Sevilla
Edward Shea
Janice Shindler
Ellen Simpao
James Sines
Mrs. Christine Smith
Lorena Sonsona
Stephen Spiewak
Kim Spiniello
Ms. Dorothy Stalter P' 17
Leo Standora
Casey Stewart
Mary Ellen Stiehl
Cristiane Street
Kelly Sullivan
Dolores Swokla
Eileen M. Swokla
Donald Tagliareni
Daniel Tanguay
Jay Taylor
Malcom Thomas
Hazel Thompson
Grisel Toledo
Ms. Jan E. Tomasiewicz
Danitza (Dee) Torres
Nadine Torres
Jeanette Torres
Sigfredo Torres
Andres Treviño
Mrs. Teresita Tse
Jason Tse
Wyndel Umbao
Mark Usarzewicz
Carlos Vaca
Josue Vasquez
Barbara Verdonck
Edythe Verdonck
Mrs. Lina Vovor
Paul Waldstein
Ms. Renata Walker
Joan Walsh
Mr. Charles Weening
Ms. Charlene Wepner
Dona Marie Whitfield- Owens
Pat & Richard Wright
Lucia Zaccaria
Curtis Zagar
Maureen Zavocki

 

Marist Lay Faculty Association
AwardsCircuit.com
Immaculate Conception High School
Jersey City Archery
Alpha Phi Omega National Service Fraternity (The Alpha Gamm
Saint Dominic Academy
All Saints Catholic Academy
St. Helen's Church Parish Outreach
Evergreen Electrical Construction Corp.
Union Catholic Regional High School
Old Bergen Church
Sisters of St. Joseph of Peace
Marist Brothers
Premier Woodwork LLC
Committee To Elect Gary La Pelusa
Sisto Funeral Home, Inc.
Mount Saint Michael Academy
SGE Transportation Consulting
Marist Brothers - Laredo
Biscuit Holdings
Prosurance Brokerage Associates
Nails by Lee
St. Joseph Regional High School
The English Fund
Grace Law Offices
Archbishop Molloy High School
Leo Standora
Mary & David Brancaccio
Natalie Allen & Chantell Mitchell
Nails by Lee
Dennis J. Hartnett
St. Joseph Regional High School
Henry Murad
The English Fund - James L. English
Central Catholic High School - Patrick Hashem
Hudson Realty Abstract Co.
Associates in Cardiovascular Care P.A.
Marist Brother Community
The Committee to Elect Gary La Pelusa
West and East Scholars
ANJ LLC
Towers Electric LLC
St. Aloysius Elementary Academy