JavaScript Disabled. For a better experience on this website please enable JavaScript in your browser.
1241 Kennedy Boulevard | Bayonne, NJ 07002 | Phone: (201) 437-4545 | Fax: (201) 437-6013
Home Backtrack

Bus Schedule

For the convenience of its students, Marist runs several bus routes throughout the Newark and Jersey City areas. A valid bus contract is required to use the service and the Annual Transportation fees are billed monthly beginning in October. Please refer to the bus schedules below to see a listing of all the routes offered. 
For more information about the Marist bus schedule, please contact our Director of Transportation Mark Lenzo by phone at 201-437-4545 ext. 216 or by email at mlenzo@marist.org.
North Bergen/Union City/Jersey City (Except Downtown)

 

Pick Up Location

Regular School Opening

Delayed School Opening

JFK Boulevard and 49th Street

6:50am

7:20am

JFK Boulevard and 32nd Street

6:55am

7:25am

JFK Boulevard and 15th Street

7:00am

7:30am

JFK Boulevard and 12th Street

7:01am

7:31am

JFK Boulevard and North Street

7:07am

7:37am

JFK Boulevard and Bleecker Street

7:08am

7:38am

JFK Boulevard and Bowers Street

7:09am

7:39am

JFK Boulevard and Hutton Street

7:11am

7:41am

JFK Boulevard and Spruce Street

7:12am

7:42am

JFK Boulevard and Newark Ave.(White Castle)

7:15am

7:45am

JFK Boulevard and Loew’s Theater

7:17am

7:47am

JFK Boulevard and Sip Avenue

7:20am

7:50am

JFK Boulevard and Duncan Avenue

7:22am

7:52am

JFK Boulevard and Communipaw Avenue

7:24am

7:54am

JFK Boulevard and Clendenny Avenue

7:25am

7:55am

JFK Boulevard and Union Street

7:26am

7:56am

JFK Boulevard and Ege Avenue(OLV Church)

7:28am

7:58am

JFK Boulevard and NJCU

7:30am

8:00am

JFK Boulevard and Danforth Avenue

7:33am

8:03am

Hoboken/Downtown Jersey City Route

 

Pick Up Location

Regular School Opening

Delayed School Opening

12th and Washington St

6:35am

7:05am

2nd and Washington St

6:38am

7:08am

6th and Jersey Ave

6:48am

7:18am

Jersey Ave and Newark Ave

7:01am

7:21am

Jersey Ave and Grand St

7:04am

7:24am

Pacific Ave and Ash St

7:07am

7:27am

Caven Point Rd and Chapel Ave

7:15am

7:35am

Ave A and 45th St (Bayonne)

7:27am

7:47am

Hillside

Pick Up Location

Regular School Opening

Delayed School Opening

Kean Dr and Morris Ave (Liberty Hall Museum)

6:30am

7:00am

N Broad St & Hollywood Ave (Walgreens)

6:40am

7:10am

Bergen St & Keer Ave

6:44am

7:14am

Bergen St & Scheerer Ave

6:50am

 7:20am

Bergen St & Nye St

6:53am

7:23am

Irvine Turner Blvd (Queen of Angels)

7:03am

7:33am

Lafayette St & Madison St

7:15am

7:45am

Lafayette St & Wilson Ave

7:18am

7:48am

Newark

Pick Up Location

Regular School Opening

Delayed School Opening

Clinton Ave & Sanford Ave

6:30am

7:00am

Elmwood Ave & Shepard Ave (Pride Academy)

6:40am

7:10am

Rhode Island Ave & Bedford Ave

6:43am

7:13am

Tremont Ave & Lincoln Ave

6:47am

 7:17am

Scotland Rd & Argyle Ave

6:51am

7:21am

Montrose Ave & Centre St

6:55am

7:25am

S. Orange Ave & Centre St (Seton Hall)

6:58am

7:28am

S. Orange Ave & Hazelwood Ave

7:01am

7:31am

S. Orange Ave & W.End Ave

7:04am

7:34am

S. Orange Ave & 19th St

7:07am

7:37am

S. Orange Ave & 11th St

7:10am

7:40am

Market St & Ferry St (Penn Station)

7:20am

 7:50am